1-BR Condo at City Ville Kasetsart near BTS Kasetsart University

Lat Yao, Chatuchak, Bangkok

ID: 2921704
฿12,000/month
CONFIRMED AVAILABLE 2 WEEKS AGO
NEW
Modern living room with open kitchen, featuring sleek appliances and stylish wooden cabinetry.
Unit InteriorModern living room with open kitchen, featuring sleek appliances and stylish wooden cabinetry.
Map Viewmap-placeholder
  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom
  • 37.08 m²
  • 7th floor
  • ฿324/sqm
  • Fully Furnished
  • 1,330m to BTS Kasetsart University

About this listing

Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo for rent with a floorsize of 37.08 squaremeters, located on the 7th floor, at City Ville Kasetsart building, in the popular Chatuchak district near BTS Kasetsart University. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Building features:
  • Building completed in 2014
  • 24-hours security
  • Covered car park
  • Relaxing swimming pool
  • Security cameras
Date ListedMay 4, 2026
Updated2 weeks ago
Property Type
Condo
Floor7
Bedrooms1
Size37.08 m²
Rent Price per SQM฿323/sqm
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2921704

Project Details

City Ville Kasetsart, also known as ซิตี้ วิลล์ เกษตรศาสตร์, is a condo project located in Lat Yao, Chatuchak, Bangkok. This development was completed in 2014. The project offers a total of 77 units. The units are spread across 8 floors.
  • Project nameCity Ville Kasetsart
  • Project TypeCondo
  • TenureFreehold
  • Completion year2014
  • Number of units77
  • Total Floors8
  • LocationLat Yao, Chatuchak, Bangkok
  • Nearest Transit StationBTS Kasetsart University
See more details about City Ville Kasetsart

Project Facilities

  • Communal Security 24 hours
  • Communal Covered Car Park

Location map

Why PropertyScout?

Find the most suitable property at the best available price

Largest selection

One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand

Professional

Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile

Free for you

Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us

Best deals

New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices