1-BR Condo at Metro Jomtien Condotel close to Jomtien Beach
Jomtien Beach, Nong Prue, Bang Lamung, Chon Buri
ID: 2892809
฿38,000/month
1 Bedroom
2 Bathrooms
99 m²
32nd floor
฿384/sqm
Fully Furnished
About this listing
Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo for rent with a floorsize of 99 squaremeters, located on the 32nd floor, at Metro Jomtien Condotel building, in the popular Bang Lamung district. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.
Building features:
Building features:
- Building completed in 1988
- 24-hours security
- Tennis court
Date ListedMay 7, 2026
Updated3 days ago
Property Type
Condo
Floor32
Bedrooms1
Size99 m²
Rent Price per SQM฿383/sqm
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2892809
Project Details
Metro Jomtien Condotel, also known as เมโทร จอมเทียน คอนโดเทล, is a condo project located in Bang Lamung , Chon Buri. This development was completed in 1988. The project offers a total of 552 units. The units are spread across 44 floors.
- Project nameMetro Jomtien Condotel
- Project TypeCondo
- TenureFreehold
- Completion year1988
- Number of units552
- Total Floors44
- LocationBang Lamung , Chon Buri
Project Facilities
Communal Reception
Communal Restaurant On Premises
Communal Security 24 hours
Communal Car Park
Communal Covered Car Park
Location map
Why PropertyScout?
Find the most suitable property at the best available price
Largest selection
One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand
Professional
Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile
Free for you
Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us
Best deals
New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices