1-BR Condo at Sathorn Bridge Tower near BTS Krung Thon Buri
Khlong Ton Sai, Khlong San, Bangkok
ID: 2892920
฿18,500/month
฿4,560,000
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
64 m²
1st floor
฿71,250/sqm
Fully Furnished
460m to BTS Krung Thon Buri
About this listing
Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo for rent / sale with a floorsize of 64 squaremeters, located on the 1st floor, at Sathorn Bridge Tower building, in the popular Khlong San district near BTS Krung Thon Buri and near MRT Hua Lamphong. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.
Building features:
Building features:
- Building completed in 1996
- Relaxing swimming pool
- Security cameras
- Beautiful garden area on premise
Date ListedMay 6, 2026
Updated5 days ago
Property Type
Condo
Floor1
Bedrooms1
Size64 m²
Rent Price per SQM฿289/sqm
Sell Price per SQM฿71,250/sqm
PetsN/A
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewN/A
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2892920
Investment Opportunities
- Sale priceThe sale price reflects the current asking price of the property. Actual transaction price may vary.฿4,560,000
- Rental priceThe rental price shown is either the listed rental asking price for this unit or an estimate based on similar properties.฿18,500/month
- Price-to-rent ratioThe Price-to-Rent Ratio is an indicator of investment potential using the property’s current sale asking price and rental asking price. Actual Price-to-Rent Ratio may differ, for example, depending on final transaction prices, fees, etc.21
- Rental YieldThe rental yield is an indicative estimated annual return, calculated using the property’s current sale asking price and rental asking price. Actual yields may differ, for example, depending on final transaction prices, fees, etc.4.9%
Project Details
Sathorn Bridge Tower, also known as สาธร บริดจ์ ทาวเวอร์ คอนโดมิเนียม, is a condo project located in Khlong Ton Sai, Khlong San, Bangkok. This development was completed in 1996. The project offers a total of 175 units.

Project Photos
- Project nameSathorn Bridge Tower
- Project TypeCondo
- TenureFreehold
- Completion year1996
- Number of units175
- LocationKhlong Ton Sai, Khlong San, Bangkok
- Nearest Transit StationBTS Krung Thon Buri, MRT Hua Lamphong and ARL Phayathai
Project Facilities
Communal Security 24 hours
Location map
Why PropertyScout?