1-BR Condo at Socio Inthamara near BTS Saphan Khwai

Sam Sen Nai, Phaya Thai, Bangkok

ID: 2892356
฿10,500/month
CONFIRMED AVAILABLE TODAY
NEW
qsTjtVfbch9EED9Vcyr3-Photoroom.png
Unit InteriorqsTjtVfbch9EED9Vcyr3-Photoroom.png
Map Viewmap-placeholder
  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom
  • 30 m²
  • 5th floor
  • ฿350/sqm
  • Fully Furnished
  • 690m to BTS Saphan Khwai

About this listing

Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo for rent with a floorsize of 30 squaremeters, located on the 5th floor, at Socio Inthamara building, in the popular Phaya Thai district near BTS Saphan Khwai and near MRT Kamphaeng Phet. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Unit amenities:
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • TV
Building features:
  • Building completed in 2014
  • Security cameras
  • Gym
  • Running track
  • 24-hours security
  • Relaxing swimming pool
  • Covered car park
Date ListedMay 7, 2026
Updatedtoday
Property Type
Condo
Floor5
Bedrooms1
Size30 m²
Rent Price per SQM฿350/sqm
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2892356

Project Details

Socio Inthamara, also known as โซชิโอ อินทามะระ, is a condo project located in Sam Sen Nai, Phaya Thai, Bangkok. This development was completed in 2014. The project offers a total of 109 units. The units are spread across 8 floors.
  • Project nameSocio Inthamara
  • Project TypeCondo
  • TenureFreehold
  • Completion year2014
  • Number of units109
  • Total Floors8
  • LocationSam Sen Nai, Phaya Thai, Bangkok
  • Nearest Transit StationBTS Saphan Khwai and MRT Kamphaeng Phet
See more details about Socio Inthamara

Project Facilities

  • Communal Security 24 hours
  • Communal Covered Car Park

Location map

Why PropertyScout?

Find the most suitable property at the best available price

Largest selection

One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand

Professional

Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile

Free for you

Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us

Best deals

New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices