1-BR Condo at The Origin Ratchada-Ladprao near MRT Ratchadaphisek
Chan Kasem, Chatuchak, Bangkok
ID: 2794737
฿3,099,000
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
26.72 m²
6th floor
฿115,981/sqm
Fully Furnished
980m to MRT Ratchadaphisek
About this listing
Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo for sale with a floorsize of 26.72 squaremeters, located on the 6th floor, at The Origin Ratchada-Ladprao building, in the popular Chatuchak district near MRT Ratchadaphisek. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.
Building features:
Building features:
- Building completed in 2021
- Covered car park
- Relaxing swimming pool
- Security cameras
- Functional rooms
Date ListedApril 5, 2026
Updateda month ago
Property Type
Condo
Floor6
Bedrooms1
Size26.72 m²
Rent Price per SQMN/A
Sell Price per SQM฿115,980/sqm
PetsNot Allowed
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewN/A
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2794737
Project Details
The Origin Ratchada-Ladprao, also known as ดิ ออริจิ้น รัชดา-ลาดพร้าว, is a condo project located in Chan Kasem, Chatuchak, Bangkok. This development was completed in 2021. The project offers a total of 208 units. The units are spread across 8 floors. The project is developed by Origin Property.

Project Photos
- Project nameThe Origin Ratchada-Ladprao
- DeveloperOrigin Property
- Project TypeCondo
- TenureFreehold
- Completion year2021
- Number of units208
- Total Floors8
- Towers1
- LocationChan Kasem, Chatuchak, Bangkok
- Project Area2,928 m²
- Nearest Transit StationMRT Ratchadaphisek
Project Facilities
Communal Elevator
Communal Reception
Communal Coworking Space
Communal Rooftop Pool
Communal Security 24 hours
Communal Car Park
Communal Covered Car Park
Communal Function Room
Location map
Why PropertyScout?
Find the most suitable property at the best available price
Largest selection
One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand
Professional
Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile
Free for you
Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us
Best deals
New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices