1-BR Condo at The Rise Residence in Hat Yai

Hat Yai, Hat Yai, Songkhla

ID: 2175240
฿12,000/month
RENTED UNTIL DEC 2026
Modern open-plan living room with kitchen, featuring wooden floors and stylish lighting.
Unit InteriorModern open-plan living room with kitchen, featuring wooden floors and stylish lighting.
Amenities & ExteriorLuxurious condominium with rooftop pool and modern architecture
Map Viewmap-placeholder
  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom
  • 35.96 m²
  • 9th floor
  • ฿334/sqm
  • Fully Furnished

About this listing

Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo for rent with a floorsize of 35.96 squaremeters, located on the 9th floor, at The Rise Residence building, in the popular Hat Yai district. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Building features:
  • Building completed in 2014
  • 24-hours security
  • Covered car park
  • Relaxing swimming pool
  • Security cameras
Date ListedJune 23, 2025
Updated5 months ago
Property Type
Condo
Floor9
Bedrooms1
Size35.96 m²
Rent Price per SQM฿333/sqm
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2175240

Project Details

The Rise Residence, also known as เดอะ ไรส์ เรสซิเด้นซ์, is a condo project located in Songkhla. This development was completed in 2014. The project offers a total of 458 units. The units are spread across 32 floors.
  • Project nameThe Rise Residence
  • Project TypeCondo
  • TenureFreehold
  • Completion year2014
  • Number of units458
  • Total Floors32
  • LocationSongkhla
See more details about The Rise Residence

Project Facilities

  • Communal Security 24 hours
  • Communal Covered Car Park

Location map

Why PropertyScout?

Find the most suitable property at the best available price

Largest selection

One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand

Professional

Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile

Free for you

Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us

Best deals

New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices