1-BR Condo at V. I. P. Condochain Cha Am close to The Venezia

The Venezia, Cha-Am, Cha-Am, Phetchaburi

ID: 2933321
฿5,500,000
CONFIRMED AVAILABLE YESTERDAY
NEW
Unit Interior
Amenities & Exterior
Map Viewmap-placeholder
  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom
  • 95 m²
  • 11th floor
  • ฿57,895/sqm
  • Fully Furnished

About this listing

Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo for sale with a floorsize of 95 squaremeters, located on the 11th floor, at V. I. P. Condochain Cha Am building, in the popular Cha-Am district. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Unit amenities:
  • Balcony
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Stove
  • TV
Building features:
  • Building completed in 2008
  • Security cameras
  • Beautiful garden area on premise
  • Gym
  • 24-hours security
  • Relaxing swimming pool
Date ListedMay 22, 2026
Updatedyesterday
Property Type
Condo
Floor11
Bedrooms1
Size95 m²
Rent Price per SQMN/A
Sell Price per SQM฿57,894/sqm
PetsNot Allowed
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewSea View
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2933321

Project Details

V. I. P. Condochain Cha Am, also known as วี.ไอ.พี.คอนโดเชน ชะอำ, is a condo project located in Cha-Am, Cha-Am, Phetchaburi. This development was completed in 2008. The project offers a total of 450 units. The units are spread across 29 floors.
  • Project nameV. I. P. Condochain Cha Am
  • Project TypeCondo
  • TenureFreehold
  • Completion year2008
  • Number of units450
  • Total Floors29
  • LocationCha-Am, Cha-Am, Phetchaburi
See more details about V. I. P. Condochain Cha Am

Project Facilities

  • Communal Security 24 hours
  • Communal Car Park

Location map

Why PropertyScout?

Find the most suitable property at the best available price

Largest selection

One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand

Professional

Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile

Free for you

Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us

Best deals

New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices