2-BR Condo at Baan Koo Kiang Huahin in Nong Kae

Nong Kae, Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan

ID: 2926906
฿3,400,000
฿3,589,920
Save ฿189,920
CONFIRMED AVAILABLE YESTERDAY
GREAT DEAL
NEW
Spacious open-plan living room with modern flooring and built-in storage, ideal for contemporary living.
Unit InteriorSpacious open-plan living room with modern flooring and built-in storage, ideal for contemporary living.
Map Viewmap-placeholder
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 60 m²
  • 3rd floor
  • ฿56,667/sqm
  • Fully Furnished

About this listing

Fully furnished 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo for sale with a floorsize of 60 squaremeters, located on the 3rd floor, at Baan Koo Kiang Huahin building, in the popular Hua Hin district. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Unit amenities:
  • Balcony
Building features:
  • Building completed in 2013
  • Relaxing swimming pool
  • Gym
  • Security cameras
  • Kids play area
Date ListedMay 19, 2026
Updatedyesterday
Property Type
Condo
Floor3
Bedrooms2
Size60 m²
Rent Price per SQMN/A
Sell Price per SQM฿56,666/sqm
PetsN/A
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewN/A
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2926906

Project Details

Baan Koo Kiang Huahin, also known as บ้านคู่เคียง หัวหิน, is a condo project located in Nong Kae, Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan. This development was completed in 2013. The project offers a total of 256 units. The units are spread across 8 floors. The project is developed by Sansiri.
  • Project nameBaan Koo Kiang Huahin
  • DeveloperSansiri
  • Project TypeCondo
  • TenureFreehold
  • Completion year2013
  • Number of units256
  • Total Floors8
  • Towers1
  • LocationNong Kae, Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan
  • Project Area12,800 m²
See more details about Baan Koo Kiang Huahin

Project Facilities

  • Communal Reception
  • Communal Security 24 hours
  • Communal Car Park

Location map

Why PropertyScout?

Find the most suitable property at the best available price

Largest selection

One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand

Professional

Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile

Free for you

Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us

Best deals

New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices