2-BR Condo at Collezio Sathorn-Pipat near BTS Chong Nonsi
Silom, Si Lom, Bang Rak, Bangkok
ID: 2843079
฿38,000/month
฿8,300,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
63 m²
4th floor
฿131,746/sqm
Fully Furnished
290m to BTS Chong Nonsi
About this listing
Fully furnished 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo for rent / sale with a floorsize of 63 squaremeters, located on the 4th floor, at Collezio Sathorn-Pipat building, in the popular Bang Rak district near BTS Chong Nonsi and near MRT Si Lom. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.
Unit amenities:
Unit amenities:
- Balcony
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- TV
- Building completed in 2013
- Security cameras
- Covered car park
- Parking space available
- Beautiful garden area on premise
- Gym
- Sauna
- 24-hours security
- Relaxing swimming pool
- Gym
Date ListedApril 29, 2026
Updated2 weeks ago
Property Type
Condo
Floor4
Bedrooms2
Size63 m²
Rent Price per SQM฿603/sqm
Sell Price per SQM฿131,746/sqm
PetsN/A
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewN/A
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2843079
Investment Opportunities
- Sale priceThe sale price reflects the current asking price of the property. Actual transaction price may vary.฿8,300,000
- Rental priceThe rental price shown is either the listed rental asking price for this unit or an estimate based on similar properties.฿38,000/month
- Price-to-rent ratioThe Price-to-Rent Ratio is an indicator of investment potential using the property’s current sale asking price and rental asking price. Actual Price-to-Rent Ratio may differ, for example, depending on final transaction prices, fees, etc.18
- Rental YieldThe rental yield is an indicative estimated annual return, calculated using the property’s current sale asking price and rental asking price. Actual yields may differ, for example, depending on final transaction prices, fees, etc.5.5%
Project Details
Collezio Sathorn-Pipat, also known as โคเรสซิโอ สาทร-พิพัฒน์, is a condo project located in Si Lom, Bang Rak, Bangkok. This development was completed in 2013. The project offers a total of 95 units. The units are spread across 8 floors. The project is developed by Major Development.
- Project nameCollezio Sathorn-Pipat
- DeveloperMajor Development
- Project TypeCondo
- TenureFreehold
- Completion year2013
- Number of units95
- Total Floors8
- Towers1
- LocationSilom, Si Lom, Bang Rak, Bangkok
- Nearest Transit StationBTS Chong Nonsi and MRT Si Lom