2-BR Condo in Noen Phra
Noen Phra, Mueang Rayong, Rayong
ID: 984560
฿20,000/month
฿4,725,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
117.24 m²
18th floor
฿40,302/sqm
Move-In Ready
Thai Ownership
About this listing
Fully furnished 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo for rent / sale with a floorsize of 117.24 squaremeters, in the popular Mueang Rayong district. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.
Building features:
Building features:
- Gym
- Relaxing swimming pool
- Beautiful garden area on premise
- BBQ area
- Security cameras
- 24-hours security
- Covered car park
Date ListedNovember 30, 2022
Updated12 months ago
Property Type
Condo
Floor18
Bedrooms2
Size117.24 m²
Rent Price per SQM฿170/sqm
Sell Price per SQM฿40,301/sqm
PetsNot Allowed
Property OwnershipThai Ownership
FurnitureMove-In Ready
ViewN/A
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID984560
Investment Opportunities
- Sale priceThe sale price reflects the current asking price of the property. Actual transaction price may vary.฿4,725,000
- Rental priceThe rental price shown is either the listed rental asking price for this unit or an estimate based on similar properties.฿20,000/month
- Price-to-rent ratioThe Price-to-Rent Ratio is an indicator of investment potential using the property’s current sale asking price and rental asking price. Actual Price-to-Rent Ratio may differ, for example, depending on final transaction prices, fees, etc.20
- Rental YieldThe rental yield is an indicative estimated annual return, calculated using the property’s current sale asking price and rental asking price. Actual yields may differ, for example, depending on final transaction prices, fees, etc.5.1%
Location map
Why PropertyScout?
Find the most suitable property at the best available price
Largest selection
One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand
Professional
Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile
Free for you
Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us
Best deals
New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices