2-BR Condo at Phuphatara RAYONG in Chak Phong

Chak Phong, Klaeng, Rayong

ID: 1448882
฿45,000/month
฿10,000,000
AVAILABILITY UPON REQUEST
VERIFIED
Unit Interior
Map Viewmap-placeholder
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 110 m²
  • 14th floor
  • ฿90,909/sqm
  • Move-In Ready

About this listing

Fully furnished 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo for rent / sale with a floorsize of 110 squaremeters, located on the 14th floor, at Phuphatara RAYONG building, in the popular Klaeng district. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Unit amenities:
  • Balcony
  • Bathtub
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • TV
Building features:
  • Building completed in 2011
  • Security cameras
  • Beautiful garden area on premise
  • 24-hours security
  • Covered car park
  • Sauna
  • Relaxing swimming pool
  • BBQ area
Date ListedJanuary 23, 2024
Updated11 months ago
Property Type
Condo
Floor14
Bedrooms2
Size110 m²
Rent Price per SQM฿409/sqm
Sell Price per SQM฿90,909/sqm
PetsNot Allowed
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureMove-In Ready
ViewSea View
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID1448882

Investment Opportunities

  • Sale price
    ฿10,000,000
  • Rental price
    ฿45,000/month
  • Price-to-rent ratio
    19
  • Rental Yield
    5.4%

Project Details

Phuphatara RAYONG, also known as Phupha Tara Rayong, is a condo project located in Chak Phong, Klaeng, Rayong. This development was completed in 2011. The project offers a total of 187 units. The units are spread across 14 floors. The project is developed by Vilailux Development Co., LTD.
Project Photos
  • Project namePhuphatara RAYONG
  • DeveloperVilailux Development Co., LTD.
  • Project TypeCondo
  • TenureFreehold
  • Completion year2011
  • Number of units187
  • Total Floors14
  • Towers1
  • LocationChak Phong, Klaeng, Rayong
See more details about Phuphatara RAYONG

Project Facilities

  • Communal Elevator
  • Communal Reception
  • Communal Wifi
  • Communal Security 24 hours
  • Communal Covered Car Park

Location map

Why PropertyScout?

Find the most suitable property at the best available price

Largest selection

One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand

Professional

Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile

Free for you

Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us

Best deals

New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices