2-BR Condo at Star View close to Phra Ram 3
Phra Ram 3, Bang Khlo, Bang Kho Laem, Bangkok
ID: 2689125
฿9,500,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
77.8 m²
41st floor
฿122,108/sqm
Fully Furnished
About this listing
Fully furnished 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo for sale with a floorsize of 77.8 squaremeters, located on the 41st floor, at Star View building, in the popular Bang Kho Laem district. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.
Unit amenities:
Unit amenities:
- Balcony
- TV
- Building completed in 2014
- Basketball court
- Gym
- Relaxing swimming pool
- Beautiful garden area on premise
- Security cameras
- 24-hours security
- Breathtaking rooftop terrace
- Covered car park
- Sauna
- Kids play area
Date ListedFebruary 27, 2026
Updated2 months ago
Property Type
Condo
Floor41
Bedrooms2
Size77.8 m²
Rent Price per SQMN/A
Sell Price per SQM฿122,107/sqm
PetsN/A
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewRiver View
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2689125
Project Details
Star View, also known as สตาร์วิว พระราม 3, is a condo project located in Bang Khlo, Bang Kho Laem, Bangkok. This development was completed in 2014. The project offers a total of 556 units. The units are spread across 54 floors.
- Project nameStar View
- Project TypeCondo
- TenureFreehold
- Completion year2014
- Number of units556
- Total Floors54
- LocationPhra Ram 3, Bang Khlo, Bang Kho Laem, Bangkok
Project Facilities
Communal Security 24 hours
Communal Covered Car Park
Location map
Why PropertyScout?
Find the most suitable property at the best available price
Largest selection
One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand
Professional
Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile
Free for you
Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us
Best deals
New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices