2-BR Condo at The Pelican in Nong Thale

Nong Thale, Mueang Krabi, Krabi

ID: 1021186
฿13,500,000
AVAILABILITY UPON REQUEST
Unit Interior
Amenities & Exterior
Map Viewmap-placeholder
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 142 m²
  • 4th floor
  • ฿95,070/sqm
  • Fully Furnished

About this listing

Fully furnished 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo for sale with a floorsize of 142 squaremeters, located on the 4th floor, at The Pelican building, in the popular Mueang Krabi district. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Unit amenities:
  • Bathtub
  • Refrigerator
  • Stove
  • TV
Building features:
  • Building completed in 2022
  • Security cameras
  • Covered car park
  • Gym
  • Kids play area
  • Open car park
  • 24-hours security
  • Relaxing swimming pool
  • Wifi
Date ListedFebruary 14, 2023
Updated3 months ago
Property Type
Condo
Floor4
Bedrooms2
Size142 m²
Rent Price per SQMN/A
Sell Price per SQM฿95,070/sqm
PetsN/A
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewN/A
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID1021186

Project Details

The Pelican, also known as เดอะ เพลิแคน กระบี่, is a condo project located in Nong Thale, Mueang Krabi, Krabi. This development was completed in 2022. The project offers a total of 94 units.
Project Photos
  • Project nameThe Pelican
  • Project TypeCondo
  • TenureFreehold
  • Completion year2022
  • Number of units94
  • LocationNong Thale, Mueang Krabi, Krabi
See more details about The Pelican

Project Facilities

  • Communal Reception
  • Communal Restaurant On Premises
  • Communal Shuttle Service
  • Communal Security 24 hours
  • Communal Car Park
  • Communal Covered Car Park

Location map

Why PropertyScout?

Find the most suitable property at the best available price

Largest selection

One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand

Professional

Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile

Free for you

Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us

Best deals

New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices