2-BR Condo at Up Ekamai near ARL Ramkhamhaeng

Sukhumvit, Khlong Tan Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok

ID: 2892903
฿55,000/month
CONFIRMED AVAILABLE TODAY
NEW
Spacious modern living room with large windows and elegant furnishings.
Unit InteriorSpacious modern living room with large windows and elegant furnishings.
Map Viewmap-placeholder
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 77.48 m²
  • 12th floor
  • ฿710/sqm
  • Fully Furnished
  • 1,280m to ARL Ramkamhaeng

About this listing

Fully furnished 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo for rent with a floorsize of 77.48 squaremeters, located on the 12th floor, at Up Ekamai building, in the popular Watthana district near ARL Ramkhamhaeng. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Building features:
  • Building completed in 2014
  • 24-hours security
  • Sauna
  • Gym
  • Security cameras
Date ListedMay 10, 2026
Updatedtoday
Property Type
Condo
Floor12
Bedrooms2
Size77.48 m²
Rent Price per SQM฿709/sqm
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2892903

Project Details

Up Ekamai, also known as อัพ เอกมัย, is a condo project located in Khlong Tan Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok. This development was completed in 2014. The project offers a total of 259 units. The units are spread across 30 floors.
  • Project nameUp Ekamai
  • Project TypeCondo
  • TenureFreehold
  • Completion year2014
  • Number of units259
  • Total Floors30
  • LocationSukhumvit, Khlong Tan Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok
  • Nearest Transit StationARL Ramkamhaeng
See more details about Up Ekamai

Location map

Why PropertyScout?

Find the most suitable property at the best available price

Largest selection

One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand

Professional

Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile

Free for you

Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us

Best deals

New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices