3-BR Condo at One 9 Five Asoke - Rama 9 near MRT Phra Ram 9

Phra Ram 9, Huai Khwang, Bangkok

ID: 2909947
฿110,000/month
฿18,000,000
AVAILABILITY UPON REQUEST
NEW
Unit Interior
Map Viewmap-placeholder
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 110 m²
  • ฿163,636/sqm
  • Fully Furnished
  • 370m to MRT Phra Ram 9

About this listing

Fully furnished 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo for rent / sale with a floorsize of 110 squaremeters, at One 9 Five Asoke - Rama 9 building, in the popular Huai Khwang district near MRT Phra Ram 9 and near ARL Makkasan. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Unit amenities:
  • Balcony
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Stove
  • TV
Building features:
  • Building completed in 2022
  • Security cameras
  • Covered car park
  • Parking space available
  • Beautiful garden area on premise
  • Gym
  • Open car park
  • 24-hours security
  • Relaxing swimming pool
  • Gym
  • Kids play area
Date ListedMay 16, 2026
Updatedyesterday
Property Type
Condo
FloorN/A
Bedrooms3
Size110 m²
Rent Price per SQM฿1,000/sqm
Sell Price per SQM฿163,636/sqm
PetsN/A
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewN/A
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2909947

Investment Opportunities

  • Sale price
    ฿18,000,000
  • Rental price
    ฿110,000/month
  • Price-to-rent ratio
    14
  • Rental Yield
    7.3%

Project Details

One 9 Five Asoke - Rama 9, also known as วันไนน์ไฟว์ อโศก - พระราม 9, is a condo project located in Huai Khwang, Bangkok. This development was completed in 2022. The project offers a total of 1 units. The units are spread across 61 floors. The project is developed by TC Development.
  • Project nameOne 9 Five Asoke - Rama 9
  • DeveloperTC Development
  • Project TypeCondo
  • TenureFreehold
  • Completion year2022
  • Number of units1
  • Total Floors61
  • LocationPhra Ram 9, Huai Khwang, Bangkok
  • Project Area18,006 m²
  • Nearest Transit StationMRT Phra Ram 9 and ARL Makkasan
See more details about One 9 Five Asoke - Rama 9

Project Facilities

  • Communal Security 24 hours
  • Communal Car Park
  • Communal Covered Car Park

Location map

Why PropertyScout?

Find the most suitable property at the best available price

Largest selection

One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand

Professional

Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile

Free for you

Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us

Best deals

New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices