3-BR House in Chalong

Chalong, Mueang Phuket, Phuket

ID: 2446435
฿50,000/month
฿8,900,000
AVAILABILITY UPON REQUEST
Charming two-story house with lush garden and spacious driveway under a clear blue sky.
Unit InteriorSpacious open-plan living and dining area with modern lighting and large windows.
Amenities & ExteriorCharming two-story house with lush garden and spacious driveway under a clear blue sky.
Map Viewmap-placeholder
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 203.8 m²
  • ฿43,670/sqm
  • Fully Furnished

About this listing

Fully furnished 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms house for rent / sale with a floorsize of 203.8 squaremeters, in the popular Mueang Phuket district. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Date ListedOctober 21, 2025
Updated7 months ago
Property Type
House
FloorN/A
Bedrooms3
Size203.8 m²
Rent Price per SQM฿245/sqm
Sell Price per SQM฿43,670/sqm
PetsN/A
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewN/A
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2446435

Investment Opportunities

  • Sale price
    ฿8,900,000
  • Rental price
    ฿50,000/month
  • Price-to-rent ratio
    15
  • Rental Yield
    6.7%

Location map

Why PropertyScout?

Find the most suitable property at the best available price

Largest selection

One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand

Professional

Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile

Free for you

Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us

Best deals

New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices