4-BR Condo at Baan Phrom Phong near MRT Phetchaburi

Phrom Phong, Khlong Tan Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok

ID: 2897150
฿36,100,000
CONFIRMED AVAILABLE 2 DAYS AGO
VERIFIED
NEW
Unit Interior
Map Viewmap-placeholder
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 293.86 m²
  • 22nd floor
  • ฿122,848/sqm
  • Fully Furnished
  • 1,160m to MRT Phetchaburi
  • Thai Ownership

About this listing

Fully furnished 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms condo for sale with a floorsize of 293.86 squaremeters, located on the 22nd floor, at Baan Phrom Phong building, in the popular Watthana district near BTS Asok, near MRT Phetchaburi and near ARL Makkasan. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Unit amenities:
  • Refrigerator
  • TV
Building features:
  • Building completed in 1992
  • Covered car park
  • Relaxing swimming pool
  • Gym
  • Security cameras
Date ListedMay 12, 2026
Updated2 days ago
Property Type
Condo
Floor22
Bedrooms4
Size293.86 m²
Rent Price per SQMN/A
Sell Price per SQM฿122,847/sqm
PetsNot Allowed
Property OwnershipThai Ownership
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewN/A
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2897150

Project Details

Baan Phrom Phong, also known as บ้านพร้อมพงษ์, is a condo project located in Khlong Tan Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok. This development was completed in 1992. The project offers a total of 98 units. The units are spread across 22 floors.
Project Photos
  • Project nameBaan Phrom Phong
  • Project TypeCondo
  • TenureFreehold
  • Completion year1992
  • Number of units98
  • Total Floors22
  • LocationPhrom Phong, Khlong Tan Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok
  • Nearest Transit StationBTS Asok, MRT Phetchaburi and ARL Makkasan
See more details about Baan Phrom Phong

Project Facilities

  • Communal Elevator
  • Communal Reception
  • Communal Restaurant On Premises
  • Communal Security 24 hours
  • Communal Car Park
  • Communal Covered Car Park

Location map

Why PropertyScout?

Find the most suitable property at the best available price

Largest selection

One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand

Professional

Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile

Free for you

Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us

Best deals

New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices