4-BR House at The Plant Exclusique Phatthanakan in Suan Luang

Suan Luang, Suan Luang, Bangkok

ID: 2892818
฿160,000/month
฿22,000,000
CONFIRMED AVAILABLE YESTERDAY
NEW
Modern home exterior with lush garden and sleek architectural design
Unit InteriorElegant living room with plush sofa and stylish decor, bathed in natural light through large windows.
Amenities & ExteriorModern home exterior with lush garden and sleek architectural design
Map Viewmap-placeholder
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 440 m²
  • ฿50,000/sqm
  • Fully Furnished
  • 440 m²

About this listing

Fully furnished 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms house for rent / sale with a floorsize of 440 squaremeters, at The Plant Exclusique Phatthanakan project, in the popular Suan Luang district. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Project features:
  • Building completed in 2016
  • 24-hours security
  • Relaxing swimming pool
  • Gym
  • Security cameras
  • Beautiful garden area on premise
Date ListedMay 10, 2026
Updatedyesterday
Property Type
House
FloorN/A
Bedrooms4
Size440 m²
Rent Price per SQM฿363/sqm
Sell Price per SQM฿50,000/sqm
PetsN/A
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewN/A
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2892818

Investment Opportunities

  • Sale price
    ฿22,000,000
  • Rental price
    ฿160,000/month
  • Price-to-rent ratio
    11
  • Rental Yield
    8.7%

Project Details

The Plant Exclusique Phatthanakan, also known as เดอะแพลนท์ เอ็กซคลูซีค พัฒนาการ, is a house project located in Suan Luang, Suan Luang, Bangkok. This development was completed in 2016. The project offers a total of 112 units. The project is developed by Pruksa Real Estate.
  • Project nameThe Plant Exclusique Phatthanakan
  • DeveloperPruksa Real Estate
  • Project TypeHouse
  • TenureFreehold
  • Completion year2016
  • Number of units112
  • LocationSuan Luang, Suan Luang, Bangkok
  • Project Area48,000 m²
See more details about The Plant Exclusique Phatthanakan

Project Facilities

  • Communal Security 24 hours

Location map

Why PropertyScout?

Find the most suitable property at the best available price

Largest selection

One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand

Professional

Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile

Free for you

Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us

Best deals

New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices