5-BR House in Wat Chalo

Wat Chalo, Bang Kruai, Nonthaburi

ID: 2900784
฿100,000/month
฿14,500,000
CONFIRMED AVAILABLE TODAY
Unit Interior
Map Viewmap-placeholder
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • 356 m²
  • ฿40,730/sqm
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Fully Furnished

About this listing

Fully furnished pet friendly 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms house for rent / sale with a floorsize of 356 squaremeters, in the popular Bang Kruai district. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Date ListedMay 13, 2026
Updatedtoday
Property Type
House
FloorN/A
Bedrooms5
Size356 m²
Rent Price per SQM฿280/sqm
Sell Price per SQM฿40,730/sqm
PetsPets Allowed
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewN/A
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2900784

Investment Opportunities

  • Sale price
    ฿14,500,000
  • Rental price
    ฿100,000/month
  • Price-to-rent ratio
    12
  • Rental Yield
    8.3%

Location map

Why PropertyScout?

Find the most suitable property at the best available price

Largest selection

One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand

Professional

Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile

Free for you

Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us

Best deals

New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices