Studio Condo at Ideo Q Siam - Ratchathewi near BTS Ratchathewi
Phet Rama, Phaya Thai, Ratchathewi, Bangkok
ID: 2897696
฿6,000,000
Studio
1 Bathroom
29.5 m²
฿203,390/sqm
Fully Furnished
360m to BTS Ratchathewi
About this listing
Fully furnished studio, 1 bathroom condo for sale with a floorsize of 29.5 squaremeters, at Ideo Q Siam - Ratchathewi building, in the popular Ratchathewi district near BTS Ratchathewi. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.
Unit amenities:
Unit amenities:
- Balcony
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Stove
- TV
- Building completed in 2014
- Security cameras
- Covered car park
- Beautiful garden area on premise
- Gym
- 24-hours security
- Relaxing swimming pool
- Steam room
Date ListedMay 12, 2026
Updatedtoday
Property Type
Condo
FloorN/A
BedroomsStudio
Size29.5 m²
Rent Price per SQMN/A
Sell Price per SQM฿203,389/sqm
PetsN/A
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewCity View
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2897696
Project Details
Ideo Q Siam - Ratchathewi, also known as ไอดีโอ คิว สยาม - ราชเทวี, is a condo project located in Phaya Thai, Ratchathewi, Bangkok. This development was completed in 2014. The project offers a total of 550 units. The units are spread across 36 floors.

Project Photos
- Project nameIdeo Q Siam - Ratchathewi
- Project TypeCondo
- TenureFreehold
- Completion year2014
- Number of units550
- Total Floors36
- LocationPhet Rama, Phaya Thai, Ratchathewi, Bangkok
- Nearest Transit StationBTS Ratchathewi and ARL Phayathai
Location map
Why PropertyScout?
Find the most suitable property at the best available price
Largest selection
One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand
Professional
Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile
Free for you
Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us
Best deals
New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices