1-BR Condo at D’Memoria Phaholyothin 8 near BTS Ari
Ari, Sam Sen Nai, Phaya Thai, Bangkok
ID: 2822758
฿3,400,000
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
37.34 m²
3rd floor
฿91,055/sqm
Fully Furnished
440m to BTS Ari
About this listing
Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo for sale with a floorsize of 37.34 squaremeters, located on the 3rd floor, at D’Memoria Phaholyothin 8 building, in the popular Phaya Thai district near BTS Ari. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.
Unit amenities:
Unit amenities:
- Balcony
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Stove
- TV
- Building completed in 2016
- Security cameras
- Gym
- Breathtaking rooftop terrace
- 24-hours security
- Relaxing swimming pool
- Covered car park
Date ListedApril 22, 2026
Updated2 weeks ago
Property Type
Condo
Floor3
Bedrooms1
Size37.34 m²
Rent Price per SQMN/A
Sell Price per SQM฿91,055/sqm
PetsNot Allowed
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewN/A
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2822758
Project Details
D’Memoria Phaholyothin 8, also known as ดิ เมโมเรีย พหลโยธิน 8, is a condo project located in Sam Sen Nai, Phaya Thai, Bangkok. This development was completed in 2016. The project offers a total of 123 units. The units are spread across 8 floors.
- Project nameD’Memoria Phaholyothin 8
- Project TypeCondo
- TenureFreehold
- Completion year2016
- Number of units123
- Total Floors8
- LocationAri, Sam Sen Nai, Phaya Thai, Bangkok
- Nearest Transit StationBTS Ari
Project Facilities
Communal Security 24 hours
Communal Covered Car Park
Location map
Why PropertyScout?
Find the most suitable property at the best available price
Largest selection
One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand
Professional
Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile
Free for you
Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us
Best deals
New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices