1-BR Condo at The Palm - Wongamart Beach close to Sanctuary of Truth

Sanctuary of Truth, Na Kluea, Bang Lamung, Chon Buri

ID: 2936835
฿40,000/month
฿9,500,000
CONFIRMED AVAILABLE YESTERDAY
NEW
Luxurious living room with stunning ocean view, elegant chandelier, and modern decor in a high-end apartment.
Unit InteriorLuxurious living room with stunning ocean view, elegant chandelier, and modern decor in a high-end apartment.
Amenities & ExteriorStunning beachfront property with lush gardens and luxurious pool overlooking the ocean.
Map Viewmap-placeholder
  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom
  • 53 m²
  • ฿179,245/sqm
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Fully Furnished

About this listing

Fully furnished pet friendly 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo for rent / sale with a floorsize of 53 squaremeters, at The Palm - Wongamart Beach building, in the popular Bang Lamung district. Please contact us to schedule a viewing.

Unit amenities:
  • Balcony
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
Building features:
  • Building completed in 2015
  • Bike Park
Date ListedMay 23, 2026
Updatedyesterday
Property Type
Condo
FloorN/A
Bedrooms1
Size53 m²
Rent Price per SQM฿754/sqm
Sell Price per SQM฿179,245/sqm
PetsPets Allowed
Property OwnershipN/A
FurnitureFully Furnished
ViewN/A
CAM FeesN/A
Electricity priceN/A
Water priceN/A
Unit ID2936835

Investment Opportunities

  • Sale price
    ฿9,500,000
  • Rental price
    ฿40,000/month
  • Price-to-rent ratio
    20
  • Rental Yield
    5.1%

Project Details

The Palm - Wongamart Beach, also known as เดอะ ปาล์ม - หาดวงศ์อมาตย์, is a condo project located in Na Kluea, Bang Lamung, Chon Buri. This development was completed in 2015. The project offers a total of 542 units. The units are spread across 47 floors.
  • Project nameThe Palm - Wongamart Beach
  • Project TypeCondo
  • TenureFreehold
  • Completion year2015
  • Number of units542
  • Total Floors47
  • LocationSanctuary of Truth, Na Kluea, Bang Lamung, Chon Buri
See more details about The Palm - Wongamart Beach

Location map

Why PropertyScout?

Find the most suitable property at the best available price

Largest selection

One of the largest selection of rental and sale properties in Thailand

Professional

Thai-international team serving you lightning fast, competent and with a smile

Free for you

Completely free for tenants and buyers - we earn our fee from the landlord in case you decide to rent or buy with us

Best deals

New and used homes for rent and sale at best available prices