Villas for Rent in Pattaya
1-20 of 408 results
What is saved search?
Sort by
Show Map
Compare average rental prices of villas in Pattaya and nearby neighborhoods
Unit Type
Studio
1 Bedroom
2 Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Pattaya
฿19,000
฿32,500
฿61,087
฿67,585
฿164,874
East Pattaya
-
-
฿80,000
(31%)
฿62,696
(8%)
฿160,216
(3%)
Huai Yai
-
-
฿52,500
(15%)
฿64,000
(6%)
฿107,654
(35%)
Map Prachan Lake
-
-
-
฿68,091
(1%)
฿104,400
(37%)
FAQ
How many villas are currently for rent in Pattaya?
We currently have 408 villa rentals in Pattaya available at PropertyScout - however, this changes daily, so please check back regularly to stay up-to-date with the latest listings.
What is the average rent for a villa in Pattaya?
The average rent for a villa in Pattaya is 123,392 THB per month, however, we have listings ranging from 13,000 THB to 1,140,000 THB per month.
What is the average rent for a 1 bedroom villa in Pattaya?
The average rent for a 1 bedroom villa in Pattaya is 30,571 THB per month, however, we have listings ranging from 13,000 THB to 85,000 THB per month.
What is the average rent for a 2 bedroom villa in Pattaya?
The average rent for a 2 bedroom villa in Pattaya is 64,739 THB per month, however, we have listings ranging from 25,000 THB to 185,000 THB per month.
What is the average rent for a 3 bedroom villa in Pattaya?
The average rent for a 3 bedroom villa in Pattaya is 68,748 THB per month, however, we have listings ranging from 25,000 THB to 333,000 THB per month.